Post by Anton Gorodetsky on Aug 16, 2008 4:37:12 GMT 3
Cast and Crew
Directed by
Timur Bekmambetov
Writing credits (in alphabetical order)
Timur Bekmambetov
Sergei Lukyanenko novel "Dnevnoy dozor"
Alexander Talal scenario
Vladimir Vasiliev novel "Dnevnoy dozor"
Cast (in credits order)
Konstantin Khabensky .... Anton
Mariya Poroshina .... Svetlana
Vladimir Menshov .... Geser
Galina Tyunina .... Olga
Viktor Verzhbitsky .... Zavulon
Zhanna Friske .... Alisa
Dmitry Martynov .... Yegor (as Dima Martynov)
Valeri Zolotukhin .... Kostya's Father
Aleksei Chadov .... Kostya
Nurzhuman Ikhtymbayev .... Zoar
Aleksei Maklakov .... Semyon
Aleksandr Samojlenko .... The Bear (Medved')
Yuri Kutsenko .... Ignat (as Gosha Kutsenko)
Irina Yakovleva .... Galina Rogova
Yegor Dronov .... Tolik
Nikolai Olyalin .... Inquisitor
Rimma Markova .... The Old Witch Darya
Anna Slyusaryova .... Little Tiger (Tigryonok) (as Anna Slyu)
Igor Lifanov .... Parrot (Popugai)
Sergei Trofimov .... Zavulon's Secretary
Mariya Mironova .... Yegor's Mother
Anna Dubrovskaya .... The Female Vampire
Sergei Ovchinnikov .... Sergei Ovchinnikov
Anton Stepanenko .... Anton Stepanenko
Emir Bajgazin
Yekaterina Malikova
Yelena Fatyushina
Aleksandr Shvetsov
Gali Kulzhanov
Sergei Seryj
Shukhrat Irgashev
Igor Burlov
Olga Stukalova
Lyudmila Dolgorukova
Valentin Bukin
Kazbek Salpagarov
Andrei Barshchevsky
Amir Alpiyev
Vladimir Sterzhakov
Sazhida Tashmatova
Valentina Berezutskaya
Denizbek Chalapinov
Viktoriya Zimenkova
Irina Domninskaya
Romuald Makarenko
Aleksei Ogurtsov
Sergei Bystritsky
Anna Kharlamova
Alexander Kasyanov
Alisher Murzakulov
Igor Savochkin
Sofiya Prigara
Yelena Molchenko
Yelena Bychkova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mikhail Tikhomirov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Marina Stolyarova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Andrei Kuchishkin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mikhail Gavrilov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Yuri Yunushkin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Oleg Kshumanyov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Natalya Kuchishkina .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Marat Yusupov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Aleksei Mitrofanov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Roman Miryayev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yuri Ajzenshpis .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mariya Arbatova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Anne Brochet .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pierre-Christian Brochet .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mariya Kiselyova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Viktoriya Markina .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pavel Miroshnik .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pyotr Miroshnik .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Boris Moiseyev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Nikas Safronov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Vasili Shandybin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Yuliya Tokareva .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Anita Tsoi .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Sergei Shnurov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Villi Tokarev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Artemi Troitsky .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Produced by
Varvara Avdyushko .... line producer
Konstantin Ernst .... producer
Aleksei Kublitsky .... line producer
Anatoli Maksimov .... producer
Original Music by
Yuri Poteyenko
Cinematography by
Sergei Trofimov
Film Editing by
Dmitri Kiselev
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dmitri Kiselev .... second unit director
Sound Department
Bastien Benkhelil .... sound recordist
John Finklea .... co-music editor
John Finklea .... music editor
Thanos Kazakos .... sound re-recording mixer (dubbed version)
Ryan Murphy .... sound re-recording mixer
Lee Scott .... music editor
Lisa Varetakis .... dialogue editor
Tim Walston .... sound designer
Tim Walston .... supervising sound editor
Special Effects by
Churinov Ilya .... pyrotechnician
Pavel Perepyolkin .... special effects
Visual Effects by
Aleksandr Gorokhov .... visual effects supervisor
Vladimir Leschinski .... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Mesniankian .... visual effects supervisor
Michael Roderick .... digital compositor
Jason Stevens .... data manager
Johnny Wilson .... visual effects
Other crew
Scott Brinson .... gaffer: Jamaica
Kristy Hamer .... coordinator: Los Angeles
Harry Muller .... color timer
Directed by
Timur Bekmambetov
Writing credits (in alphabetical order)
Timur Bekmambetov
Sergei Lukyanenko novel "Dnevnoy dozor"
Alexander Talal scenario
Vladimir Vasiliev novel "Dnevnoy dozor"
Cast (in credits order)
Konstantin Khabensky .... Anton
Mariya Poroshina .... Svetlana
Vladimir Menshov .... Geser
Galina Tyunina .... Olga
Viktor Verzhbitsky .... Zavulon
Zhanna Friske .... Alisa
Dmitry Martynov .... Yegor (as Dima Martynov)
Valeri Zolotukhin .... Kostya's Father
Aleksei Chadov .... Kostya
Nurzhuman Ikhtymbayev .... Zoar
Aleksei Maklakov .... Semyon
Aleksandr Samojlenko .... The Bear (Medved')
Yuri Kutsenko .... Ignat (as Gosha Kutsenko)
Irina Yakovleva .... Galina Rogova
Yegor Dronov .... Tolik
Nikolai Olyalin .... Inquisitor
Rimma Markova .... The Old Witch Darya
Anna Slyusaryova .... Little Tiger (Tigryonok) (as Anna Slyu)
Igor Lifanov .... Parrot (Popugai)
Sergei Trofimov .... Zavulon's Secretary
Mariya Mironova .... Yegor's Mother
Anna Dubrovskaya .... The Female Vampire
Sergei Ovchinnikov .... Sergei Ovchinnikov
Anton Stepanenko .... Anton Stepanenko
Emir Bajgazin
Yekaterina Malikova
Yelena Fatyushina
Aleksandr Shvetsov
Gali Kulzhanov
Sergei Seryj
Shukhrat Irgashev
Igor Burlov
Olga Stukalova
Lyudmila Dolgorukova
Valentin Bukin
Kazbek Salpagarov
Andrei Barshchevsky
Amir Alpiyev
Vladimir Sterzhakov
Sazhida Tashmatova
Valentina Berezutskaya
Denizbek Chalapinov
Viktoriya Zimenkova
Irina Domninskaya
Romuald Makarenko
Aleksei Ogurtsov
Sergei Bystritsky
Anna Kharlamova
Alexander Kasyanov
Alisher Murzakulov
Igor Savochkin
Sofiya Prigara
Yelena Molchenko
Yelena Bychkova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mikhail Tikhomirov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Marina Stolyarova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Andrei Kuchishkin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mikhail Gavrilov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Yuri Yunushkin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Oleg Kshumanyov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Natalya Kuchishkina .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Marat Yusupov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Aleksei Mitrofanov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Roman Miryayev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Yuri Ajzenshpis .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mariya Arbatova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Anne Brochet .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pierre-Christian Brochet .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Mariya Kiselyova .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Viktoriya Markina .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pavel Miroshnik .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Pyotr Miroshnik .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Boris Moiseyev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Nikas Safronov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Vasili Shandybin .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Yuliya Tokareva .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Anita Tsoi .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest
Sergei Shnurov .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Villi Tokarev .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Artemi Troitsky .... Yegor's Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Produced by
Varvara Avdyushko .... line producer
Konstantin Ernst .... producer
Aleksei Kublitsky .... line producer
Anatoli Maksimov .... producer
Original Music by
Yuri Poteyenko
Cinematography by
Sergei Trofimov
Film Editing by
Dmitri Kiselev
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dmitri Kiselev .... second unit director
Sound Department
Bastien Benkhelil .... sound recordist
John Finklea .... co-music editor
John Finklea .... music editor
Thanos Kazakos .... sound re-recording mixer (dubbed version)
Ryan Murphy .... sound re-recording mixer
Lee Scott .... music editor
Lisa Varetakis .... dialogue editor
Tim Walston .... sound designer
Tim Walston .... supervising sound editor
Special Effects by
Churinov Ilya .... pyrotechnician
Pavel Perepyolkin .... special effects
Visual Effects by
Aleksandr Gorokhov .... visual effects supervisor
Vladimir Leschinski .... visual effects supervisor
Andrew Mesniankian .... visual effects supervisor
Michael Roderick .... digital compositor
Jason Stevens .... data manager
Johnny Wilson .... visual effects
Other crew
Scott Brinson .... gaffer: Jamaica
Kristy Hamer .... coordinator: Los Angeles
Harry Muller .... color timer